Child pages
  • Choropleth Map
StatePopulation
California37691912
Texas25674681
New York19465197
Florida19057542
Illinois12869257
Pennsylvania12742886
Ohio11544951
Michigan9876187
Georgia9815210
North Carolina9656401
New Jersey8821155
Virginia8096604
Washington6830038
Massachusetts6587536
Indiana6516922
Arizona6482505
Tennessee6403353
Missouri6010688
Maryland5828289
Wisconsin5711767
Minnesota5344861
Colorado5116769
Alabama4802740
South Carolina4679230
Louisiana4574836
Kentucky4369356
Oregon3871859
Oklahoma3791508
Puerto Rico3706690
Connecticut3580709
Iowa3062309
Mississippi2978512
Arkansas2937979
Kansas2871238
Utah2817222
Nevada2723322
New Mexico2082224
West Virginia1855364
Nebraska1842641
Idaho1584985
Hawaii1374810
Maine1328188
New Hampshire1318194
Rhode Island1051302
Montana998199
Delaware907135
South Dakota824082
Alaska722718
North Dakota683932
Vermont626431
Washington DC617996
Wyoming568158